BKP4 Technologies
Send Email
Call 0797148160264% Response Rate
Search

Home » Products & Services » Connector


Connector

Providing you the best range of st connector, lc connector and fddi connector with effective & timely delivery.

ST Connector

REQUEST CALLBACK

ST Connector
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationAudio & Video
ColorBlack
Operating Temperature-40 deg C +80 deg C
ConfigurationCircular/Cylindrical connector
Cable Retention0.2dB (Per FOTP-6, 40lb, load without adhesive)
Humidity Cycling0.1dB (Per FOTP-5, +60pC at 95% RH for 504 hours)
Temp Cycling0.1dB (-40 DegreeC to +80 DegreeC, 10 cycles)
Thermal Shock0.1dB (-40 DegreeC to +60 DegreeC, 10 cycles)
Storage Temperature-40 deg C +80 deg C
Durability0.1dB (Per FOTP-21A, 1000 cycles. Cleaning every 100 cycles)

The ST® series of lightwave connectors are specially designed for distribution applications and are fully compatible with existing ST type hardware. The screw-on captivation mechanism in the long boot style provides excellent Kevlar® retention without the expense and inconvenience of crimp tools. If the crimping method of Kevlar retention is preferred, two options are available. A long boot style is designed to superior strain relief and a 90° boot style is designed for sensitive applications where controlled and managed bends are required. A boot for 900 micron buffered fiber is also available for direct termination.

Features:
  • Multimode performance
  • RoHS Compliant
  • ST compatible bayonet coupling
  • Field installable
  • Standard crimp and crimpless screw type Kevlar® retention
Yes! I am interested

LC Connector

REQUEST CALLBACK

LC Connector
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandMolex
Insertion Loss0.10, 0.07 dB (average standard deviation)
Nominal fiber OD125 micron
Return Loss Minimum45 dB
Cable Retention15 lbs. / 67N (Minimum)
Temperature Stability-40 degree C to +75 degree C) Insertion loss change

The LC connector is the result of increased demands for smaller easier-to-use fiber connectivity. The LC connector has reduced the space requirements on equipment bays and distribution panels by 50%. Connectors accommodate 900 micron buffered fiber and 1.6mm and 2.4mm jacketed cable. Its six position tuning feature enables unprecedented insertion loss performance by optimising the alignment of the fiber cores.

Features:
  • Small footprint
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Multimode Performance
  • Tunable – optimizes insertion loss performance
  • GR 326 and IEC 874 tested
  • Oven cure connectors
Yes! I am interested

FDDI Connector

REQUEST CALLBACK

FDDI Connector
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
ColorBlack
Durability0.1dB (FOTP-21A,1000 cycles cleaning every 100 cycles)
Storage degreeCMin. -40 Max. +80
Thermal Shock0.1dB (-40degreeC to +60degreeC,10 cycles)
Temp Cycling0.1dB (-40degreeC to +80degreeC,40 cycles)
Humidity Cycling0.1dB (FOTP-5,type 1 +60degreeC at 95% RH for 504 hours)
Cable Retention0.2dB (FOTP-6,50 lb. load without adhesive)

The American National Standards Institute (ANSI) developed a standard that provides for flexible, robust high-performance local area networks. This high-speed, 100 megabit per second standard is called the fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI). The Molex family of FDDI connectors utilize pre-polished and pre-radiused ferrules. When combined with the unique Molex termination process, these connectors produce quick and consistent FDDI terminations. The type of port and service on the connector is easily identified by the color coded and polarized keys provided with these connectors. Adapters are available in a variety of mating and mounting configurations. All are made of strong and durable engineering polymers and have either precision zirconia ceramic or polymer alignment sleeves. Polarity maintaining and color coded keys, that are compatible with the port designation on the connector, are provided with the adapters.

Features:
  • Multimode Performance
  • Fully compatible with ANSI FDDI standard
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Floating and self-aligning ferrule design
  • Positive latching mechanism
  • color coded keying for service identification
  • Pre-polished and pre-radiused ferrules
Yes! I am interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Binod Kumar (Consultant Sales IT)
BKP4 Technologies
254, 3A, 3rd Floor, Bansdroni
Kolkata - 700070, West Bengal, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 64%
Share Us :



© BKP4 Technologies. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

BKP4 Technologies