BKP4 Technologies
BKP4 Technologies
Bansdroni, Kolkata, West Bengal
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Wired Networking Services

Owing to the presence of our expert team members, we have been able to offer a wide range of Wired Networking. These are engineered under the firm direction of experienced technocrats using best available technologies and following world class standard. Our devices are extensively recommended by clients owing to its robustness and user friendly applications. 

Wired Networking Services

Wired Networking Services
  • Wired Networking Services
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Project DurationDepends On Project
Network TypeWireless
BrandBKP4
PowerElectrical
ApplicationNetworking
LocationLocal

Our rich industrial experience supports us in offering a wide assortment of Wired Networking Services. Our networking services are executed by our professionals & capable workers by making use of advance techniques accordingly with the customers requirements. These services are highly reliable & consistent that makes them more demanding. Features Satisfactory Reliable Cost effective
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

MIIM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MIIM Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • MIIM Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Cable Weight10m - 157g
Durability500 insertions
Fiber Optic Patchcord TypeSingle Mode
Fibre CoreSimplex
ColorYellow
BrandBKP4
Tensile StrengthCustomized
UsageTest Equipment

MIIM™ Fiber Optic patch cords are used to connect MIIM fiber panels within the MIIM System. MIIM patch cords incorporate a monitoring cable along with contact points on the patch cord connectors that activate the detection mechanism in the MIIM patch panel. When used with the rest of the MIIM system, the patch cords will provide connectivity information to the MIIM system.

Features:

  • Robust duplex housings protect fibers
  • Monitoring contact interfaces with MIIM fiber patch panels
  • MIIM patch cords are constructed from two fibers contained in an outer jacket
  • Standard jacket material is Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LS0H)
  • Available in singlemode (OS1 & OS2) and multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4) constructions


Nominal Outside Diameter: 6 mm x 2.76 mm

Minimum Bend Radius:
Installation 4.1 cm
Long Term 2.8 cm

Maximum Long Term Tensile: 300 Nm

Number of Fibers Terminated: 2

Cable Assembly Length Tolerance:
< 15 m = -0 +/-100 mm
>15 m = -0 + 1%

Sheath Color:
50/125μ OM2: Gray

Maximum Insertion Loss:
OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4: 0.3 dB Maximum

Return Loss:
OS1, OS2
UPC: > 50 dB Min

Multimode Fiber Specification
OM2
Bandwidth (OFL): 500 / 500
Maximum Attenuation (dB/km) (850nm / 1300 nm): 3.5 / 1.5

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 91-PP-5A2-01000
Yes! I am interested

MIIM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MIIM Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • MIIM Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
MIIM™ Fiber Optic patch cords are used to connect MIIM fiber panels within the MIIM System. MIIM patch cords incorporate a monitoring cable along with contact points on the patch cord connectors that activate the detection mechanism in the MIIM patch panel. When used with the rest of the MIIM system, the patch cords will provide connectivity information to the MIIM system.

Features:

  • Robust duplex housings protect fibers
  • Monitoring contact interfaces with MIIM fiber patch panels
  • MIIM patch cords are constructed from two fibers contained in an outer jacket
  • Standard jacket material is Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LS0H)
  • Available in singlemode (OS1 & OS2) and multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4) constructions

Specifications:

Connector Type: Duplex LC

Durability: 500 insertions

Cable Weight:
1m - 18g

Temperature range:
Installation: -20°C to 50°C
Operation: -20°C to 50°C
Storage: -50°C to 80°C

Nominal Outside Diameter: 6 mm x 2.76 mm

Minimum Bend Radius:
Installation 4.1 cm
Long Term 2.8 cm

Maximum Long Term Tensile: 300 Nm

Number of Fibers Terminated: 2

Cable Assembly Length Tolerance:
< 15 m = -0 +/-100 mm
>15 m = -0 + 1%

Sheath Color:
50/125μ OM3: Aqua

Maximum Insertion Loss:
OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4: 0.3 dB Maximum

Return Loss:
OS1, OS2
UPC: > 50 dB Min

Multimode Fiber Specification
OM3
Bandwidth (OFL): 1500 / 500
Maximum Attenuation (dB/km) (850nm / 1300 nm): 3.5 / 1.5

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 91-PP-2A2-01000
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Binod Kumar (Consultant Sales IT)
254, 3A, 3rd Floor
Bansdroni, Kolkata- 700070, West Bengal, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS